BOT/District Rep/Registrar Contact Information

Board of Trustees

David Higgins, Chairman
Founding Member
574-238-4280
Email: ICAA@icaainc.com
 

Ramona Shultz
Founding Member (non-active)
01319 67th St
South Haven, MI 49090
269-637-5055
 

Lora Duckett
Founding Member (non-active)
Jefferson City, MO
 

Cheryl Miller
Vice-Chairman
11250 W Pleasant St
Corry, PA 16407
814-664-2108
Email: horizonhillranch@neo.rr.com
 

Jan Dobson
PO Box 65
Auburntown, TN 37016
615-464-4667
Email: fvfarms@dtccom.net
 

Sharon January
Secretary/Treasurer
4610 New Mexico 206
Milnesand NM, 88125

575-607-9737

Email: jaspersrose777@gmail.com

  

Renee Clarke
S&R Appaloosas
12353 CR 40
Millersburg, IN 46543
574-642-4317
Email: feringa@embarqmail.com


Linda Hokanson

Starmyri Appaloosas

55108 Range Rd 160A

Yellowhead County Alberta, Canada T7E 3P5

 780-723-7899

Email: starmyri@xplornet.com 


Conny Riedel

751 Cowboys Ln

Springtown, TX 76082

817-583-4904

Email: Horsememories@hotmail.com

District Representatives

District I (ME, NH, VT, MA, CT, RI, NJ, PA, NY)
Renee Dubyk

220 Slonaker Rd

Spring City, PA 19475

215-272-6116

Email: renee@rondeau-group.com 


District II (MD, DE, VA, WV, KY, TN)
Jan Dobson (temporary)
PO Box 65
Auburntown, TN 37016
615-464-4667
Email: fvfarms@dtccom.net 


 District III (NC, SC, GA, FL)
OPEN
 

District IV (AL, MS, LA, AR)
OPEN
 

District V (TX, OK, KS, MO)
Conny Riedel
751 Cowboys Ln
Springtown, TX 76082
(817) 583-4904
Email: Horsememories@hotmail.com
 

Distirct VI (AZ, NM, CO, WY)
Sharon January
4610 New Mexico 206
Milnesand, NM 88125
Email: jaspersrose777@gmail.com 

  

District VII (CA, OR, WA)
OPEN

District VIII (NV, UT, ID, MT)​
Ronald Seamons
RB&R Appaloosas
191 Campus Dr Orem, UT 84097-5682
801-225-3469
Email: dokdar@hotmail.com


​District IX (ND, SD, NE, MN, IA)

OPEN

  

District X (WI, IL, MI, IN, OH)
​Renee Clarke
S&R Appaloosas
12353 DR 40
Millersburg, IN 46543
574-642-4317
Email: clarke@bnin.net
 

District XI (AK, HI, all non-US except Canada)
OPEN
 

District XII (Canada) Provinces broken down into the following CA Districts: 

  

CA District 1: Alberta

Linda Hokanson

Starmyri Appaloosas

55108 Range Rd 160A

Yellowhead County

Alberta, Canada T7E 3P5

780-723-7899

Email: starmyri@xplornet.com    ​

  

CA District 2: British Columbia

OPEN   


CA District 3: Manitoba

OPEN     


CA District 4: Ontario

OPEN     


CA District 5: Quebec

OPEN     


CA District 6: Saskatchewan

OPEN     

 ​

CA District 7: All Other Canadian Provinces (combined) ​

OPEN​

Registrar

Sharon January
4610 New Mexico 206
Milnesand, NM 88125
575-607-9737
Email: ICAA@icaainc.com